Botanical Name- Cocos nucifera Origin- Philippines Extraction- Unrefined Shelf life- 10-14 months Notes- Will melt at 76 degrees and turn to liquid. This particular oil is unrefined and has a pleasant and enticing coconut aroma. If blended within skin care preparations at a high percentage, it may alter the scent of the final product. Suitable for both food and cosmetic use, this grade of Coconut oil is the same variety sold in common grocery stores. Specifications Nutritional profile (per 14 gm)
Fatty Acids
|
|
|
|